Diary

Printer Friendly | Display as List

Take a glance or a closer look at What's On at Orchardhill over the coming weeks. It's a busy time so run you mouse over the various events to see What, Where and When.

Do not make any Hall bookings etc, on this page. Please use the booking forms on the Halls letting pages under "COMMUNITY and NEWS." A booking here does not connect to the main booking system and is not valid. You are at risk of someone else taking your booking, if in the interim they have booked on the reservation system at: http://www.orchardhill.org.uk/community-news/hall-letting/

<< December 2018

January 2019

Change category
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30School holidays
10:30 - 11:30
Family Worship & Baptism
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and Coffee time Church
13:00 - 17:00
Private event Church Hall
31School holidays


1School holidays


 
2School holidays


3School holidays
09:30 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial Hall
4School holidays
10:30
Property Snug
5School holidays


6School holidays
10:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service & Communion
10:30 - 11:30
Boomerang Church hall
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and Coffee time Church
709:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
10:00 - 11:00
Meditation Church Hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownie Pack Memorial Hall
20:00 - 22:30
Crosswords Fellowship room (Session room)
20:30 - 21:30
Be Miltary Fit Memorial Hall
809:00 - 10:30
Property meeting Snug
09:30 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Church Hall
09:30 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial Hall
11:00
Grant Lounge
12:30
Pastoral Care Mtg Lounge
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
17:30 - 20:30
Glasgow School of Guitar Session room
18:15 - 20:00
Soundwaves Church hall, Snugg, Lounge
19:30 - 22:00
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
909:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
17:00
Meeting Fellowship room Shona C
19:00 - 20:00
Veronica O'Hare Lounge
19:00 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial Hall
19:30 - 21:00
Choir Session Room(fellowship room)
1009:30 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial Hall
09:30 - 11:00
Practical Tia Chi Church Hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
19:00 - 22:00
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
1110:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Anchor Boys Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Junior Section Memorial halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys Brigade Company Section Memorial hall
1210:00 - 13:00
Presbytery Conference Church halls and Church
10:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial halls
1310:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service
10:30 - 11:30
Stepping Stones & Bridges Church Hall
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and Coffee time Church
11:30
Knitting and Crochet Group Tea area Church
1406:30 - 09:30
Via Sucot Session room
09:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
10:00 - 11:00
Meditation Church Hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownie Pack Memorial Hall
20:00 - 22:30
Crosswords Fellowship room (Session room)
20:30 - 21:30
Be Miltary Fit Memorial Hall
1509:30 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Church Hall
09:30 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial Hall
10:00 - 12:00
Short adult education class Church
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
17:30 - 20:30
Glasgow School of Guitar Session room
18:15 - 20:00
Soundwaves Church hall, Snugg, Lounge
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial Halls
19:30 - 22:00
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
1609:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:15 - 19:30
2nd A Brownie Pack Church Hall
19:00 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial Hall
19:00 - 20:00
Veronica O'Hare Lounge
19:30 - 21:00
Choir Session Room(fellowship room)
1709:30 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial Hall
09:30 - 11:00
Practical Tia Chi Church Hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:15 - 19:30
8th Brownie pack church hall
19:00 - 22:00
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
1810:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Anchor Boys Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Junior Section Memorial halls
18:30 - 20:00
Pat meeting Session room
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys Brigade Company Section Memorial hall
1909:30 - 16:30
N.C.T Fellowship/Session room
10:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial halls
13:30 - 17:30
Private Event - Memorial Halls
2010:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service
10:30 - 11:30
Stepping Stones & Bridges Church Hall
11:30
Knitting and Crochet Group Tea area Church
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and Coffee time Church
2109:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
10:00 - 11:00
Meditation Church Hall
14:00
Guild Committee Fellowship room (Session room)
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownie Pack Memorial Hall
20:00 - 22:30
Crosswords Fellowship room (Session room)
20:30 - 21:30
Be Miltary Fit Memorial Hall
2209:30 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Church Hall
09:30 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial Hall
10:00 - 12:00
Short adult education class Church
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Church Hall
13:00
Giffnock school P1
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
17:30 - 20:30
Glasgow School of Guitar Session room
18:15 - 20:00
Soundwaves Church hall, Snugg, Lounge
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial Halls
19:30 - 22:00
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
2309:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:15 - 19:30
2nd A Brownie Pack Church Hall
19:00 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial Hall
19:00 - 20:00
Veronica O'Hare Lounge
19:30 - 21:00
Choir Session Room(fellowship room)
20:00 - 22:00
Meditation Church Hall?
2409:30 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial Hall
09:30 - 11:00
Practical Tia Chi Church Hall
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:15 - 19:30
8th Brownie pack church hall
19:00 - 22:00
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
19:00
Film night Session/Fellowship room
2510:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Anchor Boys Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Junior Section Memorial halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys Brigade Company Section Memorial hall
2609:30 - 16:30
N.C.T Fellowship/Session room
10:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial halls
2710:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service & Baptism
10:30 - 11:30
Stepping Stones & Bridges Church Hall
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and Coffee time Church
11:30
Knitting and Crochet Group Tea area Church
13:30 - 17:30
Private event Memorial halls
2809:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
10:00 - 11:00
Meditation Church Hall
14:00 - 17:00
Guild Fellowship room ( session room)
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownie Pack Memorial Hall
20:00 - 22:30
Crosswords Fellowship room (Session room)
20:30 - 21:30
Be Miltary Fit Memorial Hall
2909:30 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Church Hall
09:30 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial Hall
10:00 - 12:00
Short adult education class Church
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Church Hall
13:00
Giffnock school P1
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
17:30 - 20:30
Glasgow School of Guitar Session room
18:15 - 20:00
Soundwaves Church hall, Snugg, Lounge
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial Halls
19:15
Finance meeting Snug/Church
19:30 - 22:00
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
3009:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church hall
13:30 - 15:30
Tuesday Club Session room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
16:30
Garry McFarlane Mtg Snug
18:15 - 19:30
2nd A Brownie Pack Church Hall
19:00 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial Hall
19:00 - 20:00
Veronica O'Hare Lounge
19:30 - 21:00
Choir Session Room(fellowship room)
3109:30 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial Hall
09:30 - 11:00
Practical Tia Chi Church Hall
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:15 - 19:30
8th Brownie pack church hall
18:30 - 22:00
N.C.T Fellowship/Session room
19:00 - 22:00
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
19:30
Vision meeting Lounge
110:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Anchor Boys Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Junior Section Memorial halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys Brigade Company Section Memorial hall
 
210:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial halls
 

<< December 2018