Diary

Printer Friendly | Display as List

Take a glance or a closer look at What's On at Orchardhill over the coming weeks. It's a busy time so run you mouse over the various events to see What, Where and When.

Do not make any Hall bookings etc, on this page. Please use the booking forms on the Halls letting pages under "COMMUNITY and NEWS." A booking here does not connect to the main booking system and is not valid. You are at risk of someone else taking your booking, if in the interim they have booked on the reservation system at: http://www.orchardhill.org.uk/community-news/hall-letting/

<< January

February

Change category
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
2610:30 - 11:30
Stepping Stones Church hall and rooms
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Fellowship room
10:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service Church
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and Coffee time Church
11:30
Sunflower group meeting
13:30 - 17:30
Private Event - Memorial Hall
19:30
Dessert Island Discs Church
2709:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial Hall
14:00 - 17:00
Guild Fellowship/Session room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:00 - 20:30
Taekwondo Church Hall
18:00 - 21:30
Veronica O'Hare Lounge
18:30 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Church
19:30 - 22:00
Crosswords Fellowship room
2809:30 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Session room
09:30 - 12:00
Ladies badminton Memorial hall
10:00 - 13:00
Orchard Community Cafe Church Hall
10:30 - 12:30
U3A History of Art Church
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial hall
18:00 - 20:00
Soundwaves Church hall, + other rooms
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial Halls
19:30
Congregational Board Session Room
19:30
Senior badminton Memorial hall
2909:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial Hall
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
17:30 - 21:00
Veronica O'Hare Lounge
18:30 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church Hall
19:30 - 21:30
2ndA Guides Memorial Halls
19:30 - 21:00
Choir Session room
3009:30 - 11:00
Practical Tia Chi
09:45 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial Hall
10:00 - 11:00
Castl Back room Memorial hall
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
10:00
Nursery Fellowship room
11:30 - 16:00
Castl Church Hall and Lounge
13:30
Nursery Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:00 - 22:00
N.C.T Session/fellowship room
18:30 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church hall
19:00
Senior badminton memorial halls
19:30
Grant Church
3110:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
18:30 - 19:30
86th B.B Anchor Boys & Junior Section Memorial Halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys Brigade Company Section Memorial halls
19:30
Film night Fellowship room
110:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial hall
 
210:30 - 11:30
Stepping Stones Church hall and rooms
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Fellowship room
10:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service Church
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and Coffee time Church
11:30
Sun flower helpers Church hall
309:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial Hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:00 - 20:30
Taekwondo Church Hall
18:00 - 20:15
Veronica O'Hare Lounge
18:30 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Church
19:30 - 22:00
Crosswords Fellowship room
409:00 - 12:00
Maureen Park Church
09:30 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Session room
09:30 - 12:00
Ladies badminton Memorial hall
10:00 - 13:00
Orchard Community Cafe Church Hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial hall
18:00 - 20:00
Soundwaves Church hall, + other rooms
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial Halls
19:30
Senior badminton Memorial hall
509:00
Property lounge
09:30
office mtg Snugg
09:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial Hall
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
17:30 - 21:00
Veronica O'Hare Lounge
18:30 - 19:30
Quiet time Church
18:30 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church Hall
19:30 - 21:30
2ndA Guides Memorial Halls
19:30 - 21:00
Choir Session room
609:30 - 11:00
Practical Tia Chi
09:45 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial Hall
10:00 - 11:00
Castl Back room Memorial hall
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
11:30 - 16:00
Castl Church Hall and Lounge
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:00 - 22:00
N.C.T Fellowship room/Session room
18:30 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church hall
19:00
Senior badminton memorial halls
19:30
Summer Mission meeting Lounge
7School holidays
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
8School holidays
09:30 - 13:30
N.C.T Fellowship room/Session room
9School holidays
10:30 - 11:30
Boomerange Church hall and rooms
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Fellowship room
10:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service Church
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and Coffee time Church
11:30 - 13:30
Sunflower helpers Church Hall
10School holidays
10:00 - 13:00
Via Sucot Session room
14:00 - 17:00
Guild CANCELLED Fellowship/Session room
18:00 - 20:30
Taekwondo Church Hall
18:00 - 21:30
Veronica O'Hare Lounge
18:30 - 19:30
Taekwondo Memorial Halls
19:30 - 22:00
Crosswords Fellowship room
11School holidays
09:30 - 12:00
Ladies badminton Memorial hall
18:00 - 20:00
Soundwaves Church hall, + other rooms
19:30
Senior badminton Memorial hall
12School holidays
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
17:30 - 21:00
Veronica O'Hare Lounge
18:30
Support Group meeting Session room
19:30 - 21:00
Choir Session room
1309:30 - 11:00
Practical Tia Chi
09:45 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial Hall
10:00 - 11:00
Castl Back room Memorial hall
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
11:30 - 16:00
Castl Church Hall and Lounge
13:30
Nursery Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:00 - 22:00
N.C.T Fellowship room/Session room
18:30 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church hall
19:00
Senior badminton memorial halls
1410:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
10:00
Grant meeting Session room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
18:30 - 19:30
86th B.B Anchor Boys & Junior Section Memorial Halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys Brigade Company Section Memorial halls
1510:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial hall
13:30 - 17:30
Private event Memorial hall
1610:30 - 11:30
Stepping Stones Church hall and rooms
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Fellowship room
10:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service Church
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and Coffee time Church
11:30 - 13:30
Sunflower helpers Church Hall
14:00 - 15:30
Lyric Club Production meeting Lounge
1709:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial Hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:00 - 22:00
N.C.T Church
18:00 - 20:30
Taekwondo Church Hall
18:00 - 20:15
Veronica O'Hare Lounge
18:30 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Church
19:30 - 22:00
Crosswords Fellowship room
1809:30 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Session room
09:30 - 12:00
Ladies badminton Memorial hall
10:00 - 13:00
Orchard Community Cafe Church Hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial hall
18:00 - 20:00
Soundwaves Church hall, + other rooms
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial Halls
19:30
Kirk Session Meeting Session room
19:30
Senior badminton Memorial hall
1909:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial Hall
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:30 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church Hall
18:45 - 21:00
Veronica O'Hare Lounge
19:30 - 21:30
2ndA Guides Memorial Halls
2009:30 - 11:00
Practical Tia Chi
09:45 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial Hall
10:00 - 11:00
Castl Back room Memorial hall
10:00
Nursery Fellowship room
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
11:30 - 16:00
Castl Church Hall and Lounge
13:30
Nursery Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:00 - 22:00
N.C.T Fellowship room/Session room
18:30 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church hall
19:00
Senior badminton memorial halls
2110:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
18:30 - 19:30
86th B.B Anchor Boys & Junior Section Memorial Halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys Brigade Company Section Memorial halls
2209:30 - 13:30
N.C.T Fellowship room/Session room
10:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial hall
13:30 - 17:30
Private event Memorial hall
2310:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service Church
10:30 - 11:30
Stepping Stones Church hall and rooms
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Fellowship room
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and Coffee time Church
11:30 - 13:30
Sunflower helpers Church Hall
12:00 - 17:00
Soundwaves - Memorial Hall
14:00 - 19:30
Lyric Club Church Hall
19:30
Film night Fellowship room
2409:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial Hall
14:00 - 17:00
Guild Fellowship/Session room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:00 - 22:00
N.C.T Church
18:00 - 20:30
Taekwondo Church Hall
18:00 - 21:30
Veronica O'Hare Lounge
18:30 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Church
19:30 - 22:00
Crosswords Fellowship room
2509:30 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Session room
09:30 - 12:00
Ladies badminton Memorial hall
10:00 - 13:00
Orchard Community Cafe Church Hall
10:30 - 12:30
U3A History of Art Church
13:30 - 15:00
Generation Stories Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial hall
18:00 - 20:00
Soundwaves Church hall, + other rooms
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial Halls
19:30
Senior badminton Memorial hall
2609:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial Hall
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:30 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church Hall
18:30 - 19:30
Lent Series Church
18:45 - 21:00
Veronica O'Hare Lounge
19:30 - 21:30
2ndA Guides Memorial Halls
19:30 - 21:00
Choir Session room
2709:30 - 11:00
Practical Tia Chi
09:45 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial Hall
10:00 - 11:00
Castl Back room Memorial hall
10:00 - 16:00
Grant Pilgrim Group Church
10:00
Nursery Fellowship room
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
11:30 - 16:00
Castl Church Hall and Lounge
13:30
Nursery Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:00 - 22:00
N.C.T Fellowship room/Session room
18:30 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church hall
19:00
Senior badminton memorial halls
2810:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
18:30 - 19:30
86th B.B Anchor Boys & Junior Section Memorial Halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys Brigade Company Section Memorial halls
2908:30 - 10:00
Local churches breakfast
10:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial hall
13:30 - 17:30
Private Event - Memorial Hall

<< January