Go back to normal view

 

What's on at a Glance

What's on at Orchardhill 

2017

HOT LINK:   What's on this weekend

Sunday

10.30am

Morning Worship

Stepping Stones & Bridges

Church sanctuary
Memorial Halls & Church rooms

7.00pm – 8.30pm

Fusion (fortnightly)

Memorial Halls

Monday

6.30am – 9.30am

Via Sucot (2nd Mon every month)

Church Hall

10.00am – 11.00am

Practical Tai Chi

Church Hall

9.00am – 11.00am

Parent & Toddler Group

Memorial Hall

11.15am – 12.15pm

Young at Heart Yoga

Session Hall

2.15pm – 6.15pm

Primary PlayCare

Memorial Hall

3.30pm – 5.30pm

Kumon

Church Hall

6.15pm – 7.15pm

Seasonal Bliss Yoga

Church Hall

6.15pm – 7.30pm

7.30pm – 9.00pm

2nd Giffnock Brownies

2nd Giffnock Guides

Memorial Hall

7.45pm – 10.30pm

CrossWords

Fellowship Room

2.00pm (alt. weeks)

The Guild (Oct – March)

Session Room

Tuesday

9.40am – 11.10am

ImagiFun

Church Hall

9.45am – 12noon

Ladies Badminton Club

Memorial Hall

10.00am – 1.00pm

The Orchard Community Café

Session/Fellowship

2.15pm – 6.15pm

Primary PlayCare

Memorial Hall

6.15pm – 7.45pm

Soundwaves

Church Hall & rooms

6.30pm – 7.30pm

Rainbows

Memorial Hall

7.30pm – 10.00pm

Senior Badminton Club

Memorial Hall

Wednesday

9.00am – 11.00am

Parent & Toddler Group

Memorial Hall

10.00am – 11.00am

Yoga

Church Hall

2.15pm – 6.15pm

Primary PlayCare

Memorial Hall

6.15pm – 7.30pm

7.00pm – 9.00pm

2nd A Giffnock Brownies

2nd A Giffnock Guides

Church Hall

Memorial Hall

7.30pm – 9.00pm

Choir

Session Room

8.00pm – 10.00pm

Pilates

Church Hall

6.30pm – 8.00pm

Bi-Polar Scotland (4th  Wed of  every month)

Lounge

Thursday

9.45am – 12noon

Ladies Badminton Club

Memorial Hall

9.30am – 11.00am

Practical Tai Chi

Church Hall

10.00am – 12noon

The Orchard Community Café

Session/Fellowship

2.15pm – 6.15pm

Primary PlayCare

Memorial Hall

3.30pm – 5.30pm

Kumon

Church Hall

6.15pm – 7.30pm

8th Giffnock Brownies

Church Hall

7.30pm – 10.30pm

Senior Badminton Matches

Memorial Hall

8.00pm – 10.00pm

Pilates

Church Hall

Friday

10.00am – 11.00am

Yoga

Church Hall

2.15pm – 6.15pm

Primary PlayCare

Memorial Hall

6.30pm – 7.30pm

7.30pm – 9.30pm

Anchor Boys

BB Junior Section

BB Company Section

Memorial Hall

Memorial Hall

Saturday

10.00am – 12noon

Junior Badminton Club

Memorial Hall