Diary

Printer Friendly | Display as List | Go to current month

Take a glance or a closer look at What's On at Orchardhill over the coming weeks. It's a busy time so run you mouse over the various events to see What, Where and When.

Do not make any Hall bookings etc, on this page. Please use the booking forms on the Halls letting pages under "COMMUNITY and NEWS." A booking here does not connect to the main booking system and is not valid. You are at risk of someone else taking your booking, if in the interim they have booked on the reservation system at: http://www.orchardhill.org.uk/community-news/hall-letting/

<< August 2017

September 2017

Change category
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
2709:30
Morning tea/coffee
10:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Tower Room
10:30 - 11:30
Stepping Stones All rooms
10:30 - 11:30
Creche Lounge
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
19:00
Fusion Memorial Halls
2809:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
10:00 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall
11:15 - 12:15
Gentle Yoga Session room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:15 - 19:15
Seasonal Bliss Yoga Session room
2909:30 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Church Hall
09:45 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:00 - 20:00
Soundwaves All rooms
3009:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
10:00 - 11:45
Mindfulness Meditation Session room
10:00
Orchard Cafe meeting Snugg
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
3109:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall
09:30 - 12:00
Ladies badminton Memorial halls
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall & Session room
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
110:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Anchor Boys Memorial Halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Junior Section Memorial halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys Brigade Company Section Memorial Halls
 
2Church wide Conference
10:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial hall
13:30 - 17:30
Private Event - Memorial Hall
309:30
Morning tea/coffee
10:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service
10:30 - 11:30
Stepping Stones All rooms
10:30 - 11:30
Creche Lounge
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Tower Room
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
409:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
10:00 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall
11:15 - 12:15
Gentle Yoga Session room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:15 - 19:15
Seasonal Bliss Yoga Session room
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Memorial Hall
19:30 - 21:30
2nd Guides Memorial halls
19:45 - 22:30
Crosswords Fellowship room
509:30 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Church Hall
09:45 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
10:00 - 13:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:00 - 20:00
Soundwaves All rooms
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial halls
19:30
Session Meeting Session room
19:30
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
609:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
10:00 - 11:45
Mindfulness Meditation Session room
10:30 - 12:00
GT - Lounge
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:15 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church hall
19:00 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial halls
709:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall
09:30 - 12:00
Ladies badminton Memorial halls
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall & Session room
18:15 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church Hall
19:00
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
810:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Anchor Boys Memorial Halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Junior Section Memorial halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys Brigade Company Section Memorial Halls
910:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial hall
1009:30
Morning tea/coffee
10:30 - 11:30
Family Worship & Communion Service
10:30 - 11:30
Stepping Stones All rooms
10:30 - 11:30
Creche Lounge
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Tower Room
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
19:00
Fusion Memorial Halls
1106:30 - 09:30
Via Sucot Session room
09:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
11:00
Funeral in Church
11:15 - 12:15
Gentle Yoga Session room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:15 - 19:15
Seasonal Bliss Yoga Session room
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Memorial Hall
19:30 - 21:30
2nd Guides Memorial halls
1209:45 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
10:00 - 13:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:00 - 20:00
Soundwaves All rooms
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial halls
19:30
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
1309:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
10:00 - 11:45
Mindfulness Meditation Session room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:15 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church hall
19:00 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial halls
19:00 - 20:30
Veronica O'Hare Snugg
19:30
Choir Session Room
1409:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall
09:30 - 12:00
Ladies badminton Memorial halls
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall & Session room
18:15 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church Hall
19:00
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
1510:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Anchor Boys Memorial Halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Junior Section Memorial halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys Brigade Company Section Memorial Halls
1610:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial hall
1709:30
Morning tea/coffee
10:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service
10:30 - 11:30
Stepping Stones All rooms
10:30 - 11:30
Creche Lounge
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Tower Room
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
1809:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
10:00 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall
11:15 - 12:15
Gentle Yoga Session room
14:00
Guild Comm Meeting Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:15 - 19:15
Seasonal Bliss Yoga Session room
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Memorial Hall
19:30 - 21:30
2nd Guides Memorial halls
19:45 - 22:30
Crosswords Fellowship room
1909:30 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Church Hall
09:45 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
10:00 - 13:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:00 - 20:00
Soundwaves All rooms
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial halls
19:30
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
2009:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
10:00 - 11:45
Mindfulness Meditation Session room
11:30
Orchard Cafe - Snug
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:15 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church hall
19:00 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial halls
19:00 - 20:30
Veronica O'Hare Snugg
19:30
Choir Session Room
2109:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall
09:30 - 12:00
Ladies badminton Memorial halls
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall & Session room
18:00 - 22:00
N.C.T Fellowship room
18:15 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church Hall
19:00
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
22School holiday
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
2310:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial hall
2409:30
Morning tea/coffee
10:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service
10:30 - 11:30
Stepping Stones All rooms
10:30 - 11:30
Creche Lounge
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Tower Room
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
25school holiday
10:00 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall
11:15 - 12:15
Gentle Yoga Session room
18:15 - 19:15
Seasonal Bliss Yoga Session room
19:45 - 22:30
Crosswords Fellowship room
2609:30 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Church Hall
09:45 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
10:00 - 13:00
Orchard Community Cafe
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:00 - 20:00
Soundwaves All rooms
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial halls
19:30
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
2709:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
10:00 - 11:45
Mindfulness Meditation Session room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:15 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church hall
18:30 - 20:00
Bi-Polar Scotland Lounge
19:00 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial halls
19:00 - 20:30
Veronica O'Hare Snugg
19:30
Choir Session Room
2809:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall
09:30 - 12:00
Ladies badminton Memorial halls
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall & Session room
18:15 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church Hall
19:00
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
2910:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Anchor Boys Memorial Halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Junior Section Memorial halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys Brigade Company Section Memorial Halls
3010:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial hall

<< August 2017