Diary

Printer Friendly | Display as List | Go to current month

Take a glance or a closer look at What's On at Orchardhill over the coming weeks. It's a busy time so run you mouse over the various events to see What, Where and When.

Do not make any Hall bookings etc, on this page. Please use the booking forms on the Halls letting pages under "COMMUNITY and NEWS." A booking here does not connect to the main booking system and is not valid. You are at risk of someone else taking your booking, if in the interim they have booked on the reservation system at: http://www.orchardhill.org.uk/community-news/hall-letting/

<< March 2018

April 2018

Change category
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1Easter Sunday
School holidays
10:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service
10:30 - 11:30
Boomerang Club Hall
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
12:00 - 13:00
Knitting group Church
 
2Easter Monday


3School holidays
09:00 - 11:30
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
4School holidays
18:00 - 19:00
Quiet time/reflection time Church
5School holidays
09:00 - 11:30
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
09:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church hall
18:30 - 20:00
Veronica O'Hare Snugg
6School holidays
10:00 - 14:00
Little Genius Fellowship room
17:00
Wedding Rehersal Church
7Wedding
School holidays


8School holidays
10:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service
10:30 - 11:30
Boomerang Club Hall
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
12:00 - 13:00
Knitting group Church
9School holidays
06:30 - 09:30
Via Sucot Session room
09:00
Property meeting
10:00 - 14:00
Grant Church and Lounge
10:30
Property meeting
11:15 - 12:15
Gentle Yoga Session Room
14:00
Guild Committee meeting Fellowship room
14:30
Property meeting Snugg
19:30 - 22:30
Crosswords Fellowship room
10School holidays
00:00
Property meeting Snugg
09:00 - 11:30
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
11School holidays
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
18:00 - 19:00
Quiet time/reflection time Church
19:15
Wedding Rehersal Church
20:00
Vision/property group meeting Lounge
12School holidays
09:00 - 11:30
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
09:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church hall
17:00 - 20:00
Veronica O'Hare Snugg
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
13Wedding
School holidays
10:00 - 14:00
Little Genius Fellowship room
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
10:00
David and Fiona Snugg
14School holidays


15School holidays
10:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service
10:30 - 11:30
Boomerang Club Hall
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
11:30
Session meeting Session room
12:00 - 13:00
Knitting group Church
1609:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial hall
11:15 - 12:15
Gentle Yoga Session Room
14:00
Property meeting Snugg
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:00
Poppy meeting Lounge
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Memorial Hall
19:30 - 22:30
Crosswords Church and Fellowship room
1709:00 - 11:30
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
09:30 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Church Hall
10:00 - 13:00
Orchard Community Cafe Fellowship/Session room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial halls
19:30
Congregational Board Session room
19:30
Thornlee Tournament Memorial Hall
1809:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial hall
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:00 - 19:00
Quiet time/reflection time Church
18:15 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church Hall
19:30
Housekeeping meeting Lounge
1909:00 - 11:30
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
09:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church hall
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship rooms
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
17:00 - 20:00
Veronica O'Hare Snugg
18:30 - 22:00
N.C.T Fellowship room
18:30 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church Hall
19:00
Thornlee Tournament Memorial Halls
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
2010:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
10:00 - 14:00
Little Genius Fellowship room
11:30
Fire training Church hall
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys' Brigade Anchor Boys Memorial Hall
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys' Brigade Junior Section Memorial Hall
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys' Brigade Company Section Memorial Hall
21Thornlee Tournament Memorial Halls


2210:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service
10:30 - 11:30
Creche, Stepping Stones & Bridges
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
12:00 - 13:00
Knitting group Church
14:00 - 15:00
N.C.T Fellowship room
2309:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial hall
11:15 - 12:15
Gentle Yoga Session Room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:00 - 19:30
Mindfulness Meditation Session room
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Memorial Hall
19:30
Crosswords Fellowship room
2409:00 - 11:30
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
09:30 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Church Hall
10:00 - 13:00
Orchard Community Cafe Fellowship/Session room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial halls
19:00
Vision/Property Fellowship room
19:30
Thornlee Tournament Memorial Halls
2509:00
Property meeting Lounge
09:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial hall
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:00 - 19:00
Quiet time/reflection time Church
18:15 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church Hall
19:30 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial Hall
2609:00 - 11:30
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
09:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church hall
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship rooms
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
16:00 - 17:30
Kumon Church
17:00 - 20:00
Veronica O'Hare Snugg
18:30 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church Hall
19:00
Property meeting Fellowship room
19:15
Local Congregational Review meeting Church
19:30
Thornlee Tournament Memorial Halls
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
2710:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
10:00 - 14:00
Little Genius Fellowship room
11:00 - 14:00
Scott meeting Lounge
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys' Brigade Anchor Boys Memorial Hall
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys' Brigade Junior Section Memorial Hall
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys' Brigade Company Section Memorial Hall
2813:30 - 17:30
Private event Memorial halls
2910:30 - 11:30
Family Worship & Boys Brigade Eastwood District
10:30 - 11:30
Creche, Stepping Stones & Bridges
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
12:00 - 13:00
Knitting group Church
3009:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial hall
11:15 - 12:15
Gentle Yoga Session Room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:00 - 19:30
Mindfulness Meditation Session room
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Memorial Hall
19:30 - 22:30
Crosswords Church and Fellowship room
109:00 - 11:30
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
09:30 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Church Hall
10:00 - 13:00
Orchard Community Cafe Fellowship/Session room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
17:00 - 18:30
Veronica O'Hare Snugg
17:30 - 21:30
Glasgow School of Guitar Session room
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial halls
 
209:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial hall
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:00 - 19:00
Quiet time/reflection time Church
18:15 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church Hall
19:30 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial Hall
20:00
Summer Mission meeting Lounge
 
309:00 - 11:30
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
09:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church hall
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship rooms
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
17:00 - 20:00
Veronica O'Hare Snugg
18:30 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church Hall
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
 
410:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
10:00 - 14:00
Little Genius Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys' Brigade Anchor Boys Memorial Hall
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys' Brigade Junior Section Memorial Hall
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys' Brigade Company Section Memorial Hall
 
5

 

<< March 2018