Diary

Printer Friendly | Display as List | Go to current month

Take a glance or a closer look at What's On at Orchardhill over the coming weeks. It's a busy time so run you mouse over the various events to see What, Where and When.

Do not make any Hall bookings etc, on this page. Please use the booking forms on the Halls letting pages under "COMMUNITY and NEWS." A booking here does not connect to the main booking system and is not valid. You are at risk of someone else taking your booking, if in the interim they have booked on the reservation system at: http://www.orchardhill.org.uk/community-news/hall-letting/

<< February 2018

March 2018

Change category
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
2510:30 - 11:30
All age service Led by Crosswords
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Fellowship room
10:30 - 11:30
Creche Lounge
10:30 - 11:30
All Sorts & Smartie Gang All rooms
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
12:00 - 17:00
Soundwaves - Memorial Hall
12:00 - 13:00
Knitting group Fellowship room
18:00
Quiz Church & Church hall
2609:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
11:15 - 12:15
Gentle Yoga Session room
14:00 - 16:00
Guild Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Memorial Halls
19:45 - 22:30
Crosswords Fellowship room
2709:00 - 11:30
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
09:30 - 13:00
Grant meeting Back room M.hall
09:45 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Church hall
10:00 - 12:00
Centre for Open Studies Church
10:00 - 13:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:15 - 19:45
Soundwaves Church Hall
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial halls
18:30 - 21:30
Glasgow School of Guitar Session room
19:30
Senior Badminton Memorial hall
2818:00 - 19:00
Quiet time/reflection time Church
19:00
Worship meeting
1

 
2

310:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial halls
410:30 - 11:30
Family Worship & Baptism
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Fellowship room
10:30 - 11:30
Creche Lounge
10:30 - 11:30
All Sorts & Smartie Gang All rooms
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
12:00 - 17:00
Soundwaves - Memorial Hall
12:00 - 13:00
Knitting group Fellowship room
509:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Memorial Halls
19:00
Grant meeting Snugg/lounge
19:45 - 22:30
Crosswords Fellowship room
609:00 - 11:30
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
09:45 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Church hall
10:00 - 12:00
Centre for Open Studies Church
10:00 - 13:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:15 - 19:45
Soundwaves Church Hall
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial halls
18:30 - 21:30
Glasgow School of Guitar Session room
19:30
Senior Badminton Memorial hall
19:30
Kirk Session Meeting Church
709:30 - 11:30
Mindfullness meditation Session room
09:30 - 11:30
Parent and Toddlers memorial hall
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
17:00 - 21:30
Veronica O'Hare Snugg
18:00 - 19:00
Quiet time/reflection time Church
18:15 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church Hall
19:00 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial hall
19:00
Worship meeting lounge
19:30 - 21:30
Choir Session room
20:00
Huntly Hound meeting Lounge
809:00 - 11:30
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
17:30 - 21:30
N.C.T Fellowship room
18:15 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church Hall
19:00
Senior Badminton Memorial halls
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
910:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church hall
10:00 - 14:00
Little Genius Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare memorial Hall
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys' Brigade Anchor Boys Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys' Brigade Junior Section Memorial Halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys' Brigade Company Section Memorial Halls
1010:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial halls
14:00 - 18:00
Soundwaves - Memorial Hall
1110:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service & Communion
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Fellowship room
10:30 - 11:30
Creche Lounge
10:30 - 11:30
All Sorts & Smartie Gang All rooms
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
12:00 - 17:00
Soundwaves - Memorial Hall
12:00 - 13:00
Knitting group Fellowship room
1206:30 - 09:30
Via Sucot Session room
09:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
11:15 - 12:15
Gentle Yoga Session room
14:00 - 16:00
Guild Fellowship/Session room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Memorial Halls
19:45 - 22:30
Crosswords Fellowship room
1309:00 - 11:30
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
09:45 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Church hall
10:00 - 12:00
Centre for Open Studies Church
10:00 - 13:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:00 - 22:00
Presbytery meeting Church
18:15 - 19:45
Soundwaves Church Hall
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial halls
18:30 - 21:30
Glasgow School of Guitar Session room
19:30
Senior Badminton Memorial hall
1409:30 - 11:30
Parent and Toddlers memorial hall
09:30 - 11:30
Mindfulness Meditation Session room
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
14:00
Afternoon Communion and tea Church
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:00 - 19:00
Quiet time/reflection time Church
18:15 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church Hall
19:00 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial hall
19:30 - 21:30
Choir Session room
1509:00 - 11:30
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
09:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church hall
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:00
Thinking Allowed Session/Fellowship rooms
18:15 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church Hall
19:00
Senior Badminton Memorial halls
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
1610:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church hall
10:00 - 14:00
Little Genius Fellowship room
11:00 - 13:00
Scott McPherson Lounge
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare memorial Hall
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys' Brigade Anchor Boys Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys' Brigade Junior Section Memorial Halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys' Brigade Company Section Memorial Halls
1709:30 - 13:30
N.C.T Fellowship room
10:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial halls
1810:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service with Stated Annual Meeting
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Fellowship room
10:30 - 11:30
Creche Lounge
10:30 - 11:30
All Sorts & Smartie Gang All rooms
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
12:00 - 17:00
Soundwaves - Memorial Hall
12:00 - 13:00
Knitting group Fellowship room
1909:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
11:00
L.C.R meeting Snugg
11:15 - 12:15
Gentle Yoga Session room
14:00
Guild Committee meeting Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Memorial Halls
2009:00 - 11:30
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
09:45 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Church hall
10:00 - 12:00
Centre for Open Studies Church
10:00 - 13:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:15 - 19:45
Soundwaves Memorial Hall
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Church hall
18:30 - 21:30
Glasgow School of Guitar Session room
19:30
Senior Badminton Memorial hall
2109:30 - 11:30
Mindfullness meditation Session room
09:30 - 11:30
Parent and Toddlers memorial hall
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:00 - 19:00
Quiet time/reflection time Church
18:15 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church Hall
18:30
Soundwaves Memorial hall
19:30 - 21:30
Choir Session room
2209:00 - 11:30
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
09:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church hall
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
17:00 - 20:00
Veronica O'Hare Snugg
17:30 - 21:30
N.C,.T Fellowship room
18:15 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church Hall
19:00
Senior Badminton Memorial halls
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
23Soundwaves Show Memorial Hall
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church hall
10:00 - 14:00
Little Genius Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Church Hall
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys' Brigade Anchor Boys Church Hall
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys' Brigade Junior Section Church Hall
24Soundwaves - Memorial Hall
09:30 - 17:00
N.C.T Fellowship room
10:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial halls
25Palm Sunday
10:30 - 11:30
Family Worship & Choir Service
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Fellowship room
10:30 - 11:30
Creche Lounge
10:30 - 11:30
All Sorts & Smartie Gang All rooms
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
12:00 - 13:00
Knitting group Fellowship room
13:30 - 17:30
Private event Memorial halls
18:00 - 19:00
Palm Sunday Evening reflection time
2609:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
11:15 - 12:15
Gentle Yoga Session room
12:00 - 13:00
Holy week reflection time
14:00 - 16:00
Guild Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:00 - 19:00
Holy week reflection time
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Memorial Halls
19:45 - 22:30
Crosswords Fellowship room
2709:00 - 11:30
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
09:45 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Church hall
10:00 - 13:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
10:00 - 12:00
Centre for Open Studies Church
12:00 - 13:00
Holy week reflection time
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:00 - 19:00
Holy week reflection time
18:15 - 19:45
Soundwaves Church Hall
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial halls
18:30 - 21:30
Glasgow School of Guitar Session room
19:30
Senior Badminton Memorial hall
2809:30 - 11:30
Parent and Toddlers memorial hall
09:30 - 11:30
Mindfullness meditation Session room
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
12:00 - 13:00
Holy week reflection time
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:00 - 19:00
Quiet time/reflection time Church
18:00 - 19:00
Holy week reflection time
18:15 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church Hall
19:00 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial hall
19:30 - 21:30
Choir Session room
29Maundy Thursday Park Church
09:00 - 11:30
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
09:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church hall
10:00 - 12:30
Property Meeting Snugg
11:00 - 12:00
Holy week reflection time
13:30
Giffnock School Service
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
17:00 - 20:00
Veronica O'Hare Snugg
19:00
Senior Badminton Memorial halls
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
30Good Friday United Reformed Church
School holidays
10:00 - 12:00
Little Genius Fellowship room
12:00 - 15:00
Holy week reflection time
31School holidays
18:00 - 19:00
Holy week reflection time

<< February 2018