Diary

Printer Friendly | Display as List | Go to current month

Take a glance or a closer look at What's On at Orchardhill over the coming weeks. It's a busy time so run you mouse over the various events to see What, Where and When.

Do not make any Hall bookings etc, on this page. Please use the booking forms on the Halls letting pages under "COMMUNITY and NEWS." A booking here does not connect to the main booking system and is not valid. You are at risk of someone else taking your booking, if in the interim they have booked on the reservation system at: http://www.orchardhill.org.uk/community-news/hall-letting/

<< January 2018

February 2018

Change category
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
2810:30 - 11:30
All age service Led by Crosswords
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Snugg
10:30 - 11:30
Creche Lounge
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
2909:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
11:15 - 12:15
Gentle Yoga Session room
14:00 - 16:00
Guild Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Memorial Halls
19:45 - 22:30
Crosswords Fellowship room
3009:00 - 11:30
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
09:30 - 13:00
Grant meeting Back room M.hall
09:45 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Church hall
10:00 - 13:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:15 - 19:45
Soundwaves Church Hall
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
Glasgow School of Guitar Fellowship room
19:30
Congregational Board Church
19:30
Senior Badminton Memorial hall
3109:30 - 11:30
Parent and Toddlers memorial hall
10:00 - 11:45
Mindfullness Meditation Session Room
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
17:00 - 20:30
Veroncia O'Hare Snugg
18:00 - 19:00
Quiet time/reflection time Church
18:15 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church Hall
19:00 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial hall
19:30 - 21:30
Choir Session room
109:00 - 11:30
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
09:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church hall
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:15 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church Hall
19:00
Senior Badminton Memorial halls
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
 
210:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare memorial Hall
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys' Brigade Anchor Boys Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys' Brigade Junior Section Memorial Halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys' Brigade Company Section Memorial Halls
310:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial halls
13:30 - 17:30
Private event Memorial hall
410:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Snugg
10:30 - 11:30
Creche Lounge
10:30 - 11:30
All Sorts & Smartie Gang All rooms
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
509:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
11:15 - 12:15
Gentle Yoga Session room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
19:45 - 22:30
Crosswords Fellowship room
609:00 - 11:30
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
09:45 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Church hall
10:00 - 13:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:15 - 19:45
Soundwaves Church Hall
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
Glasgow School of Guitar Fellowship room
19:30
Senior Badminton Memorial hall
709:30 - 11:30
Parent and Toddlers memorial hall
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
17:00 - 20:30
Veroncia O'Hare Snugg
18:00 - 19:00
Quiet time/reflection time Church
18:15 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church Hall
19:00 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial hall
19:30
LCR meeting hall?
19:30 - 21:30
Choir Session room
809:00 - 11:30
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
09:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church hall
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:15 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church Hall
19:00
Senior Badminton Memorial halls
19:30
Vision meeting Shona Cook Fellowship room
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
9School holidays
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare memorial Hall
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys' Brigade Anchor Boys Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys' Brigade Junior Section Memorial Halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys' Brigade Company Section Memorial Halls
10School holidays
10:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial halls
11School holidays
10:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Snugg
10:30 - 11:30
Creche Lounge
10:30 - 11:30
Boomerang Church Hall
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
12:00 - 13:00
Knitting group Fellowship room
12School holidays
06:30 - 09:30
Via Sucot Session room
11:15 - 12:15
Gentle Yoga Session room
19:45 - 22:30
Crosswords Fellowship room
13School holidays
09:00 - 11:30
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
18:15 - 19:45
Soundwaves Church Hall
18:30 - 19:30
Glasgow School of Guitar Fellowship room
19:30
Senior Badminton Memorial hall
1409:30 - 11:30
Parent and Toddlers memorial hall
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
17:00 - 20:30
Veroncia O'Hare Snugg
18:00 - 19:00
Quiet time/reflection time Church
18:15 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church Hall
19:00 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial hall
19:30 - 21:30
Choir Session room
1509:00 - 11:30
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
09:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church hall
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:00
Thinking Allowed Session/Fellowship rooms
18:15 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church Hall
19:00
Senior Badminton Memorial halls
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
1610:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare memorial Hall
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys' Brigade Anchor Boys Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys' Brigade Junior Section Memorial Halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys' Brigade Company Section Memorial Halls
1710:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial halls
13:30 - 17:30
Private Event - Memorial Hall
1810:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Snugg
10:30 - 11:30
Creche Lounge
10:30 - 11:30
All Sorts & Smartie Gang All rooms
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
12:00 - 13:00
Knitting group Fellowship room
1909:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
11:15 - 12:15
Gentle Yoga Session room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Memorial Halls
19:45 - 22:30
Crosswords Fellowship room
2009:00 - 11:30
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
09:45 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Church
10:00 - 12:00
Centre for Open Studies
10:00 - 13:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:15 - 19:45
Soundwaves Church Hall
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
Glasgow School of Guitar Fellowship room
19:30
Senior Badminton Memorial hall
2109:30 - 11:30
Mindfullness meditation Session room
09:30 - 11:30
Parent and Toddlers memorial hall
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
17:00 - 20:30
Veroncia O'Hare Snugg
18:00 - 19:00
Quiet time/reflection time Church
18:15 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church Hall
19:00 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial hall
19:30 - 21:30
Choir Session room
2209:00 - 11:30
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
09:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church hall
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:15 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church Hall
18:30 - 22:00
National Childbirth Training
19:00
Senior Badminton Memorial halls
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
2309:30 - 11:30
Mindfulness Meditation Session room
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare memorial Hall
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys' Brigade Anchor Boys Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys' Brigade Junior Section Memorial Halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys' Brigade Company Section Memorial Halls
2410:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial halls
13:30 - 17:30
Private event Memorial hall
2510:30 - 11:30
All age service Led by Crosswords
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Snugg
10:30 - 11:30
Creche Lounge
10:30 - 11:30
All Sorts & Smartie Gang All rooms
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
12:00 - 16:30
Soundwaves - Memorial Hall
12:00 - 13:00
Knitting group Fellowship room
18:00
Quiz Church/Memorial hall
2609:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
11:15 - 12:15
Gentle Yoga Session room
14:00 - 16:00
Guild Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Memorial Halls
19:45 - 22:30
Crosswords Fellowship room
2709:00 - 11:30
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
09:30 - 13:00
Grant meeting Back room M.hall
09:45 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Church
10:00 - 12:00
Centre for Open Studies
10:00 - 13:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:15 - 19:45
Soundwaves Church Hall
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
Glasgow School of Guitar Fellowship room
19:30
Senior Badminton Memorial hall
2809:30 - 11:30
Mindfullness meditation Session room
09:30 - 11:30
Parent and Toddlers memorial hall
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
17:00 - 20:30
Veroncia O'Hare Snugg
18:00 - 19:00
Quiet time/reflection time Church
18:15 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church Hall
18:30 - 20:00
Bi-Polar Scotland Lounge
19:00 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial hall
19:30 - 21:30
Choir Session room
109:00 - 11:30
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
09:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church hall
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:15 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church Hall
19:00
Senior Badminton Memorial halls
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
 
209:30 - 11:30
Mindfulness Meditation Session room
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare memorial Hall
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys' Brigade Anchor Boys Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys' Brigade Junior Section Memorial Halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys' Brigade Company Section Memorial Halls
 
310:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial halls
 

<< January 2018