Diary

Printer Friendly | Display as List | Go to current month

Take a glance or a closer look at What's On at Orchardhill over the coming weeks. It's a busy time so run you mouse over the various events to see What, Where and When.

Do not make any Hall bookings etc, on this page. Please use the booking forms on the Halls letting pages under "COMMUNITY and NEWS." A booking here does not connect to the main booking system and is not valid. You are at risk of someone else taking your booking, if in the interim they have booked on the reservation system at: http://www.orchardhill.org.uk/community-news/hall-letting/

<< January 2017

February 2017

Change category
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
2910:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service
10:30 - 11:30
Stepping Stones Godly Play All halls
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Tower Room
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
13:30 - 17:30
Private event Memorial Hall
19:00 - 20:30
Fusion Memorial Halls
3009:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddler Memorial Halls
10:00 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall
11:15 - 12:15
Gentle Yoga Session room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:15 - 19:15
Seasonal Bliss Yoga Church hall
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Memorial halls
19:30 - 21:30
2nd Guides Memorial Halls
19:30
Grant meeting Lounge
19:45
CrossWords - Fellowship Room
3109:40 - 11:10
Imagi Fun Church Hall
09:45 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
10:00 - 13:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session and Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
18:15 - 19:45
Soundwaves all rooms Church building
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial Hall
19:30
Senior Badminton Memorial halls
109:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddler Memorial hall
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church hall
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:30 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church Hall
19:00 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial Halls
19:30 - 21:00
Choir Session room
19:30
Housekeeping Lounge
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
 
209:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall
09:30 - 12:00
Ladies badminton Memorial halls
09:45 - 11:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial Halls
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session and Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:00
Thinking allowed Session and Fellowship room
18:30 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church Hall
19:30
Senior Badminton Memorial halls
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
310:00 - 11:00
Yoga - Church Hall
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Anchor boys Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Junior Section Memorial halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys Brigade Company Section
410:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial halls
10:00 - 12:30
Grant meeting Fellowship room
510:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service
10:30 - 11:30
Stepping Stones Godly Play All halls
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Tower Room
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
13:30 - 17:30
Private event Memorial halls
609:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddler Memorial Halls
10:00 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall
11:15 - 12:15
Gentle Yoga Session room
14:00 - 16:00
Guild Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:15 - 19:15
Seasonal Bliss Yoga Church hall
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Memorial halls
19:30 - 21:30
2nd Guides Memorial Halls
19:45
CrossWords - Fellowship Room
709:40 - 11:10
Imagi Fun Church Hall
09:45 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
10:00 - 13:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session and Fellowship room
11:00
Study group Lounge
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
18:15 - 19:45
Soundwaves all rooms Church building
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial Hall
19:30
Senior Badminton Memorial halls
809:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddler Memorial hall
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church hall
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:30 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church Hall
19:00 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial Halls
19:30 - 21:00
Choir Session room
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
909:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall
09:30 - 12:00
Ladies badminton Memorial halls
09:45 - 11:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial Halls
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session and Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:30 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church Hall
19:30
Senior Badminton Memorial halls
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
10School holiday
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga - Church Hall
11school holiday
10:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial halls
12school holiday
10:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service
10:30 - 11:30
Boomerang All halls
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Tower Room
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
19:00 - 20:30
Fusion Memorial Halls
13School holiday
06:30 - 09:30
Via Sucot Session room
10:00 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall
11:15 - 12:15
Gentle Yoga Session room
14:00
Guild comm meeting Fellowship room
18:15 - 19:15
Seasonal Bliss Yoga Church hall
19:45
CrossWords - Fellowship Room
14School holiday
09:45 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
18:15 - 19:45
Soundwaves all rooms Church building
19:30
Senior Badminton Memorial halls
15School holiday
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church hall
19:30 - 21:00
Choir Session room
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
1609:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall
09:30 - 12:00
Ladies badminton Memorial halls
09:45 - 11:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial Halls
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session and Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:30 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church Hall
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
1710:00 - 11:00
Yoga - Church Hall
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Anchor boys Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Junior Section Memorial halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys Brigade Company Section
1810:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial halls
10:00 - 12:00
Worship group meeting Lounge
1910:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service
10:30 - 11:30
Stepping Stones All halls
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Tower Room
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
13:30 - 17:30
Private event Memorial halls
2009:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddler Memorial Halls
10:00 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall
11:15 - 12:15
Gentle Yoga Session room
14:00 - 16:00
Guild Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:15 - 19:15
Seasonal Bliss Yoga Church hall
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Memorial halls
19:00
Study Group Lounge
19:30 - 21:30
2nd Guides Memorial Halls
19:45
CrossWords - Fellowship Room
2109:40 - 11:10
Imagi Fun Church Hall
09:45 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
10:00 - 13:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session and Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
18:15 - 19:45
Soundwaves all rooms Church building
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial Hall
19:30
Congregational Board Meeting Session Room
19:30
Senior Badminton Memorial halls
2209:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddler Memorial hall
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church hall
13:30
Study group Lounge
13:30
Study Group Lounge
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:30 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church Hall
18:30 - 20:00
Bi-Polar Scotland Lounge
19:00 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial Halls
19:30 - 21:00
Choir Session room
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
2309:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall
09:30 - 12:00
Ladies badminton Memorial halls
09:45 - 11:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial Halls
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session and Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:30 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church Hall
19:30
Senior Badminton Memorial halls
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
2410:00 - 11:00
Yoga - Church Hall
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Anchor boys Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Junior Section Memorial halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys Brigade Company Section
2510:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial halls
13:30 - 17:30
Private event Memorial hall
2610:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service
10:30 - 11:30
Stepping Stones All halls
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Tower Room
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
12:00
S.L.A meeting Session room
12:00 - 16:00
Soundwaves rehersals Memorial halls
18:00 - 22:00
Badminton quiz night Memorial hall
2709:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddler Memorial Halls
10:00 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall
11:15 - 12:15
Gentle Yoga Session room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:15 - 19:15
Seasonal Bliss Yoga Church hall
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Memorial halls
19:30 - 21:30
2nd Guides Memorial Halls
19:45
CrossWords - Fellowship Room
2809:40 - 11:10
Imagi Fun Church Hall
09:45 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
10:00 - 13:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session and Fellowship room
10:00
Grant Study Group Lounge
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
18:15 - 19:45
Soundwaves all rooms Church building
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial Hall
19:30
Senior Badminton Memorial halls
109:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddler Memorial hall
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church hall
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:30 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church Hall
19:00 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial Halls
19:30 - 21:00
Choir Session room
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
 
209:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall
09:30 - 12:00
Ladies badminton Memorial halls
09:45 - 11:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial Halls
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session and Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
19:30
Senior Badminton Memorial halls
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
 
310:00 - 11:00
Yoga - Church Hall
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Anchor boys Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Junior Section Memorial halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys Brigade Company Section
 
410:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial halls
13:30 - 17:30
Private event Memorial hall
 

<< January 2017