Diary

Printer Friendly | Display as List

Take a glance or a closer look at What's On at Orchardhill over the coming weeks. It's a busy time so run you mouse over the various events to see What, Where and When.

Do not make any Hall bookings etc, on this page. Please use the booking forms on the Halls letting pages under "COMMUNITY and NEWS." A booking here does not connect to the main booking system and is not valid. You are at risk of someone else taking your booking, if in the interim they have booked on the reservation system at: http://www.orchardhill.org.uk/community-news/hall-letting/

<< October 2017

November 2017

Change category
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
2909:30
Morning tea/coffee
10:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service
10:30 - 11:30
Stepping Stones All rooms
10:30 - 11:30
Creche Lounge
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Tower Room
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
13:30 - 17:30
GLOC Memorial halls
19:00
Fusion Memorial halls
3009:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
11:15 - 12:15
Gentle Yoga Session room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:15 - 19:15
Seasonal Bliss Yoga Session room
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Memorial Hall
19:30 - 21:30
2nd Guides Memorial halls
19:45 - 22:30
Crosswords Fellowship room
3109:00
Grant meeting Back room Memorial halls
09:30 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Church
09:45 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
10:00 - 13:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
10:00 - 12:00
Art Open Studies Church Hall
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial halls
19:30
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
109:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
13:30
Study Group Lounge
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
17:00 - 20:30
Veronica O'Hare Snugg
18:15 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church hall
19:00 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial halls
19:30
Choir Session Room
 
209:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall
09:30 - 12:00
Ladies badminton Memorial halls
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:15 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church Hall
19:00
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
19:30
Stewardship meeting Lounge
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
310:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Anchor Boys Memorial Halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Junior Section Memorial halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys Brigade Company Section Memorial Halls
410:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial hall
509:30
Morning tea/coffee
10:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service
10:30 - 11:30
Stepping Stones All rooms
10:30 - 11:30
Creche Lounge
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Tower Room
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
13:30 - 17:30
GLOC Memorial Halls
15:00 - 17:00
Grant Fellowship/Session room
18:30
Breavement Service
609:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
11:15 - 12:15
Gentle Yoga Session room
14:00 - 16:00
Guild Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:15 - 19:15
Seasonal Bliss Yoga Session room
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Memorial Hall
19:30 - 21:30
2nd Guides Memorial halls
19:45 - 22:30
Crosswords Fellowship room
709:30 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Memorial halls
10:00 - 13:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
10:00 - 12:00
Art Open Studies Church Hall
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:00 - 20:00
Soundwaves All rooms
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial halls
19:30
Property/Finance meeting Session room
19:30
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
809:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
11:00 - 14:00
Lunchtime Communion - Church, Fellowship/Session Room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
17:00 - 20:30
Veronica O'Hare Snugg
18:15 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church hall
19:00 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial halls
19:30
Choir Session Room
909:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall
09:30 - 12:00
Ladies badminton Memorial halls
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:00
Thinking Allowed Church Hall
18:15 - 19:30
8th Brownies Session/fellowship rooms
19:00
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Session/Fellowship room
1010:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Anchor Boys Memorial Halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Junior Section Memorial halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys Brigade Company Section Memorial Halls
1110:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial hall
13:30 - 17:30
PRIVATE EVENT - MEMORIAL HALL
19:00
Set up hall for Sunday Remembrance Service
1209:30
Morning tea/coffee
10:30 - 11:30
Remembrance Sunday Memorial Hall
10:30 - 11:30
Stepping Stones All rooms
10:30 - 11:30
Creche Lounge
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Tower Room
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
19:00
Fusion Memorial halls
1306:30 - 09:30
Via Sucot Session room
09:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
11:15 - 12:15
Gentle Yoga Session room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:15 - 19:15
Seasonal Bliss Yoga Session room
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Memorial Hall
19:30 - 21:30
2nd Guides Memorial halls
19:45 - 22:30
Crosswords Fellowship room
1409:30 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Memorial halls
10:00 - 13:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
10:00 - 12:00
Art Open Studies Church Hall
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:00 - 20:00
Soundwaves All rooms
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial halls
19:30
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
1509:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
13:30
Study Group Lounge
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
17:00 - 20:30
Veronica O'Hare Snugg
18:15 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church hall
19:00 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial halls
19:30
Choir Session Room
1609:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall
09:30 - 12:00
Ladies badminton Memorial halls
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:15 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church Hall
19:00
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
1710:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Anchor Boys Memorial Halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Junior Section Memorial halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys Brigade Company Section Memorial Halls
1810:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial hall
13:00
Set up hall for Sunday Youth Service
1909:30
Morning tea/coffee
10:30 - 11:30
Youth Service Memorial Hall
10:30 - 11:30
Stepping Stones All rooms
10:30 - 11:30
Creche Lounge
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Tower Room
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
13:30 - 17:30
Private event Memorial hall
2009:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
11:15 - 12:15
Gentle Yoga Session room
14:00 - 16:00
Guild Fellowship/Session room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
17:00 - 19:30
Veronica O'Hara Snug
18:15 - 19:15
Seasonal Bliss Yoga Session room
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Memorial Hall
19:30
Grant Study Group Lounge
19:30 - 21:30
2nd Guides Memorial halls
19:45 - 22:30
Crosswords Fellowship room
2109:30 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Church
09:45 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
10:00 - 13:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
10:00 - 12:00
Art Open Studies Church Hall
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:00 - 20:00
Soundwaves all rooms
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial halls
19:30
Session Meeting Session room
19:30
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
2209:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Session/fellowship rooms
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:15 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Session/fellowship rooms
18:30 - 20:00
Bi-Polar Scotland Lounge
19:00 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial halls
20:00
Choir Session Room
2309:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall or church
09:30 - 12:00
Ladies badminton Memorial halls
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:00
Thinking Allowed Session/Fellowship rooms
18:15 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church Hall
19:00
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
2410:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
12:00
set up Church halls and Church
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Anchor Boys Memorial Halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Junior Section Memorial halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys Brigade Company Section Memorial Halls
2511:00 - 15:00
Christmas Fayre Church and halls
2609:30
Morning tea/coffee
10:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service
10:30 - 11:30
Stepping Stones All rooms
10:30 - 11:30
Creche Lounge
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Tower Room
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
19:00
Fusion Memorial halls
2709:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
11:15 - 12:15
Gentle Yoga Session room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:15 - 19:15
Seasonal Bliss Yoga Session room
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Memorial Hall
19:30 - 21:30
2nd Guides Memorial halls
19:45 - 22:30
Crosswords Fellowship room
2809:30 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Church
09:30 - 13:00
Grant meeting Back room M.Hall
09:45 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
10:00 - 13:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
10:00 - 12:00
Art Open Studies Church Hall
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:00 - 20:00
Soundwaves All rooms
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial halls
19:30
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
2909:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
13:30
Study Group Lounge
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
17:00 - 20:30
Veronica O'Hare Snugg
18:15 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church hall
19:00 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial halls
19:30
Choir Session Room
3009:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall
09:30 - 12:00
Ladies badminton Memorial halls
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:15 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church Hall
18:30 - 22:00
NCT - Fellowship Room
19:00
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
110:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Anchor Boys Memorial Halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Junior Section Memorial halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys Brigade Company Section Memorial Halls
 
210:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial hall
13:30 - 17:30
Private event Memorial halls
 

<< October 2017